wowee. it’s march already. what happened to jan and feb? time passes so fast. just 8 more months and i’ll be hitting the big TWO ZERO. omg scary. =.= but i guess i should be considered lucky since i’m the always the youngest in the gang(s)? so far i think only zhu younger than me, but i think i act younger than her. *pengz* anyway, one by one i see my friends hitting twenty and finally it’s gonna be my turn soon. that thought is seriously freaking me out. how nice if i could just stay 18 forever. lols.

rotting at home has never been so sianz. lols. i wish i could treat this as a holiday, but it feels kinda weird to have no more lectures, tutorials, projects and exams to look forward to. so empty. haish. suddenly i feel like going back to school again. =P

hmm. i wonder if i should pick up writing again. reading all those fanfictions simply tempt me to continue where i left off years ago. and there’s still the cross-stitch half-done. lalala~

p.s. should i go swimming later despite the drizzle? i miss the pool. =(

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s