one more day..

wanted: RICH MAN to marry
reason: i wanna quit RT

lol. just kidding about the rich man part. was initially bursting to hurl abuse at RT, but after the very nice and long bitching session, i decided not to pollute my blog so much with disgusting RT stuff. so, yeah.

latest world out in maple: magatia, where the alchemists are. i wish alchemy exists. i would gladly turn RT bosses into ba gua. lols. anyway, more quests, more mobs, more exp, more fun! is there anyone as childish as me still playing maple? :\

p.s. loves the new ikarium version 3. wine cellars are c-o-o-l.

and this song is stuck in my head.

cause nobody wants to be the last one there
cause everyone wants to feel like someone cares
someone to love with my life in their hands
there’s gotta be somebody for me like that

cause nobody wants to go it on their own
and everyone wants to know they’re not alone
there’s somebody else that feels the same somewhere
there’s gotta be somebody for me out there

it could be the one, the one you’re waiting on.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s